Share This Post

Main Slider / Politics / Top News

List of Winter Olympics 2018 medal winners

List of Winter Olympics 2018 medal winners

The 2018 Winter Olympic Games in Pyeongchang, South Korea, are officially underway — and every nation is going for the gold.

Athletes across 92 nations are fiercely competing for a chance to stand on those coveted Olympic podiums. There are 15 different sporting activities and a total of 102 events.

The Olympics officially kicked off Friday morning, and medals were handed out starting on Saturday.

Check here for a complete list of 2018 Olympic medal winners.

Alpine Skiing

Men:

Downhill

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

Super-G

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

Combined

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

Giant Slalom

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

Slalom

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

Women:

Downhill

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

Super-G

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

Combined

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

Giants Slalom

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

Slalom

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

Mixed team

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

Biathlon 

Men:

10km Sprint

Gold: Arnd Peiffer, Germany
Silver: Michal Krcmar, Czech Republic 
Bronze: Dominik Windisch, Italy 

12.5km Pursuit

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

15km Mass Start

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

20km Individual

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

4 x 7.5km Relay

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

Women:

7.5km Sprint

Gold: Laura Dahlmeier, Germany 
Silver: Marte Olsbu, Norway
Bronze: Veronika Vitkova, Czech Republic

10km Pursuit

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

12.5km Mass Start

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

15km Individual

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

4 x 6.5km Relay

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

Mixed Relay

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

Bobsled

Men:

Two-man

Gold: 
Silver: 
Bronze: 

Four-man

Gold: 
Silver: 
Bronze: 

Women:

Two-women

Gold: 
Silver:
Bronze: 

Cross-country Skiing

Men:

1.4km Sprint (Classical)

Gold: 
Silver: 
Bronze:

Team Sprint (Freestyle)

Gold: 
Silver: 
Bronze: 

15km Freestyle

Gold: 
Silver: 
Bronze: 

30km Skiathlon

Gold: Simen Hegstad Krueger, Norway
Silver: Martin Johnsrud Sundby, Norway
Bronze: Hans Christer Holund, Norway

50km Mass Start (Classical)

Gold: 
Silver: 
Bronze: 

4 x 10km Relay

Gold: 
Silver: 
Bronze: 

Women:

1.2km Sprint (Classical)

Gold: 
Silver: 
Bronze: 

Team Sprint (Freestyle)

Gold: 
Silver: 
Bronze: 

10km Freestyle

Gold: 
Silver: 
Bronze: 

15km Skiathlon

Gold: Charlotte Kalla, Sweden
Silver: Marit Bjorgen, Norway
Bronze: Krista Parmakoski, Finland

30km Mass Start (Classical)

Gold: 
Silver: 
Bronze: 

4 x 5km Relay

Gold: 
Silver: 
Bronze: 

Curling

Men:

Men’s tournament

Gold: 
Silver: 
Bronze: 

Women:

Women’s Tournament

Gold: 
Silver: 
Bronze: 

Mixed Doubles
Gold: 
Silver: 
Bronze: 

Figure Skating

Men:

Men’s Singles

Gold: 
Silver: 
Bronze: 

Women:

Women’s Singles

Gold: 
Silver: 
Bronze: 

Pairs

Gold: 
Silver: 
Bronze: 

Ice Dancing:

Gold: 
Silver: 
Bronze: 

Team

Gold: 
Silver: 
Bronze: 

Freestyle Skiing

Men:

Aerials

Gold: 
Silver: 
Bronze: 

Halfpipe

Gold: 
Silver: 
Bronze: 

Moguls

Gold: 
Silver: 
Bronze: 

Ski Cross

Gold:
Silver: 
Bronze: 

Slopestyle

Gold: 
Silver: 
Bronze: 

Women:

Aerials

Gold: 
Silver: 
Bronze: 

Halfpipe

Gold: 
Silver: 
Bronze: 

Moguls

Gold: 
Silver: 
Bronze: 

Ski Cross

Gold: 
Silver: 
Bronze: 

Slopestyle​

Gold: 
Silver:
Bronze: 

Ice Hockey

Men:

Men’s tournament

Gold: 
Silver:
Bronze: 

Women:

Women’s tournament

Gold: 
Silver: 
Bronze:

Luge

Men:

Men’s Singles
Gold: 
Silver: 
Bronze: 

Women:

Women’s Singles
Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

Doubles
Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

Team Relay
Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

Nordic Combined

Individual Gundersen Normal Hill
Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

Individual Gundersen Large Hill
Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

Team Gundersen Large Hill
Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

Skeleton

Men:

Men’s Event
Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

Women:

Women’s event
Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

Ski Jumping

Men:

Normal Hill

Gold: Andreas Wellinger, Germany
Silver: Johann Andre Forfang, Norway
Bronze: Robert Johansson, Norway

Large Hill

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

Team

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

Women:

Normal Hill

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

Snowboarding

Men:

Big Air

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

Halfpipe

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

Parallel Giant Slalom

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

Slopestyle

Gold: Red Gerard, United States of America
Silver: Max Parrot, Canada
Bronze: Mark McMorris, Canada

Snowboard Cross

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

Women:

Big Air

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

Halfpipe

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

Parallel Giant Slalom

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

Slopestyle

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

Snowboard Cross

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

Long-track Speedskating

Men:

500 Meters

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

1,000 Meters

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

1,500 Meters

Gold: 
Silver:
Bronze:

5,000 Meters

Gold: Sven Kramer, Netherlands
Silver: Ted-Jan Bloemen, Canada
Bronze: Sverre Lunde Pedersen, Norway 

10,000 Meters

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

Team Pursuit

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

Mass Start

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

Women:

500 Meters

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

1,000 Meters

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

1,500 Meters

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

3,000 Meters

Gold: Carlijn Achtereekte, Netherlands 
Silver: Ireen Wust, Netherlans 
Bronze: Antoinette De Jong, Netherlands

5,000 Meters

Gold: 
Silver:
Bronze:

Mass Start

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

Team Pursuit

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

Short-track Speedskating

Men:

500 Meters

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

1,000 Meters

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

1,500 Meters

Gold: Lim Hyo-jun, Korea
Silver: Sjinkie Knegt, Netherlands 
Bronze: Semen Elistratov, Olympic Athlete from Russia

5,000-Meter Relay

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

Women:

500 Meters

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

1,000 Meters

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

1,500 Meters

Gold:
Silver:
Bronze:

3,000-Meter Relay

Gold: 
Silver: 
Bronze: 

Share This Post

Leave a Reply